AWARDS

2017-18

Jack Howe Memorial Invitational

Karl Goeltner (OO Finalist)
Eesha Moona (OPP Finalist)
Amita Mahajan (OO Semifinalist)
Angela Chu (OO Semifinalist)
Divya Satish (IMP Semifinalist)
Varshini Srikanthan (IMP Semifinalist)
Flora Peng (IMP Semifinalist)
Nancy Huang (EXPOS Semifinalist)

CFL Novice

Mallika Pallipuram & Archana Mucharla (DUO Finalist)
Eesha Ramkumar (DI Finalist)
Roya Ahmadi (IMP Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Semifinalist)
Meghana Dhruv (IMP Semifinalist)
Charlie Jyu (IMP Semifinalist)
Aman Desai (IMP Semifinalist)
Nelson Mu (IMP Semifinalist)
Navya Rao (OO Semifinalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Semifinalist)
Kyle Lee (OO Semifinalist)
Malavika Eby (OO Semifinalist)
Jharna Suresh (OO Semifinalist)

CFL IE / Debate League 1

Eesha Moona (OPP Champion)
Amrita Rajan (OI Semifinalist)
Anisha Sinha (IMP Semifinalist)
Roya Ahmadi (IMP Semifinalist)
Meghana Dhruv (IMP Semifinalist)

Fall SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational

Karl Goeltner (V OO Champion, V IMP Semifinalist)
Eesha Moona (V OPP Finalist)
Animesh Agrawal (V IMP Finalist)
Jharna Suresh (JV OO Finalist)
Oishee Misra (JV OO Finalist)
Eesha Ramkumar (JV DI Finalist)
Charlie Jyu (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Aaryan Prakash (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Janya Budaraju & Roya Ahmadi (PF Quarterfinalist)
Priyasha Agarwal & Siddhi Shah (PF Double Octofinalist)

Panther Novice

Navya Rao (OO Champion)
Jharna Suresh (OO Finalist)
Kai Xiao (OO Semifinalist)
Ramya Chamkeri (HI Semifinalist)

CFL IE / Debate League 2

Karl Goeltner (OO Finalist)
Polina Zinin (OO Finalist)
Divya Satish (IMP Finalist)
Anisha Sinha (IMP Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Finalist)
Priyasha Agarwal (IMP Finalist)
Roya Ahmadi (IMP Semifinalist)
Aaryan Prakash (IMP Semifinalist)
Joseph Li (IMP Semifinalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Semifinalist)
Angela Chu (OO Semifinalist)
Kai Xiao (OO Semifinalist)
Mallika Pallipuram & Archana Mucharla (DUO Semifinalist)

James Logan MLK Invitational

Eesha Moona (DI Finalist, OPP Quarterfinalist)
Karl Goeltner (OA Semifinalist)
Nancy Huang (EXPOS Semifinalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Semifinalist)
Varshini Srikanthan (IMP Semifinalist)
Flora Peng (IMP Semifinalist)
Anisha Sinha (LD Double Octofinalist)
Rukmini Banerjee (LD Double Octofinalist)
Priyasha Agarwal & Siddhi Shah (PF Triple Octofinalist)

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Kai Xiao (OO Champion)
Roya Ahmadi (Extemp Champion)
Nikitha Fernandes (OO Finalist, OA Finalist)
Varshini Srikanthan (IX Finalist)
Aaryan Prakash (IX Finalist)
Meghana Dhruv (IMP Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (OO Finalist)
Navya Rao (OO Semifinalist)

CFL IE / Debate League 3

Animesh Agrawal (IMP Champion)
Amita Mahajan (OO Finalist)
Eesha Moona (DI Finalist)
Eesha Ramkumar (DI Semifinalist)
Amrita Rajan (OI Semifinalist)
Karl Goeltner (OO Semifinalist)
Harshini Mangipudi (OO Semifinalist)

Stanford Invitational

Eesha Moona (V DI Finalist)
Amita Mahajan (V OO Semifinalist)
Anya Pendyala (V IMP Semifinalist)
Karl Goeltner (V IMP Quarterfinalist, OO Quarterfinalist)
Udbhav Venkataraman (V DI Quarterfinalist)
Mallika Pallipuram and Archana Mucharla (JV DUO Finalist)
Arya Das (JV OO Semifinalist)
Joseph Li (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Tanush Talati (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Abhi Chebiyam (JV IMP Quarterfinalist)
Riya Nilkant (JV IMP Quarterfinalist)
Aaryan Prakash (JV IMP Quarterfinalist)
Kai Xiao (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Alice Zhou (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Oishee Misra (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Navya Rao (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Niranjan Bhatia (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Eesha Ramkumar (JV DI Semifinalist)
Rukmini Banerjee (V LD Triple-Octa Finalist)

Berkeley Invitational

Amita Mahajan (OO Semifinalist)
Divya Satish (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Anisha Sinha (IMP Octofinalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Octofinalist)
Varshini Srikanthan (IMP Octofinalist)
Roya Ahmadi (IMP Octofinalist)
Karl Goeltner (IMP Octofinalist, OO Octofinalist)
Flora Peng (IMP Octofinalist)
Animesh Agrawal (IMP Octofinalist)
Eesha Moona (IMP Octofinalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Octofinalist)
Alice Zhou (OO Octofinalist)
Nikitha Fernandes (OO Octofinalist)

State Qualifier Tournament

Divya Satish (IMP Qualifier)
Eesha Moona (DI Qualifier, OPP Qualifier)
Amrita Rajan (OI Alternate)
Oishee Misra (OO Alternate)
Karl Goeltner (OO Alternate)
Meghana Dhruv (IMP Alternate)
Rishabh Ranjan (V LD Quarterfinalist)

National Qualifier Tournament

Amita Mahajan (OO Semifinalist)
Angela Chu (OO Semifinalist)
Roya Ahmadi (IX Semifinalist)
Riya Nilkant (NX Semifinalist)
Janya Budaraju & Roya Ahmadi (PF Semifinalists)

CHSSA High School State Tournament

Eesha Moona (DI Finalist)
Divya Satish (IMP Qualifier)

Richard King Rotary International Speech Contest

Karl Goeltner (Northern California Champion)