2020-2021

2020-2021 AWARDS

Jack Howe Invitational

Saanvi Mantripragada (2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Eric Lee (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Jia Desai (7th Place, DI Finalist)
Abirami Kathiresan (IMP Semifinalist)
Alex Zhang (IMP Semifinalist; EXT Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (DI Semifinalist)

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Eric Lee (1st Place, OO Champion; 2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Olive Tang (1st Place, HI Champion)
Anusha Sainarayanan (1st Place, OI Champion)
Atmaja Patil (2nd Place, EXT Finalist)
Divya Venkataraman (3rd Place, OI Finalist; 7th Place, DI Finalist)
Maggie Yang (3rd Place, IMP Finalist)
Ajit Chamraj (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Anya Goyal (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Shivani Madhan (5th Place, EXT Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (6th Place, OO Finalist; IMP Semifinalist)
Hiranya Sundar (6th Place, INFO Finalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (6th Place, OI Finalist)
Pallavi Chekka (IMP Semifinalist)

Yale Invitational

Eric Lee (9th Place, OO Semifinalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (15th Place, OI Semifinalist)

CFL League 1

Alex Zhang (1st Place, NX Champion)
Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Eric Lee (7th Place, IMP Finalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (OO Semifinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (OI Semifinalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Semifinalist)
Sanjana Jilla (IX Semifinalist)
Ajit Chamraj (HI Semifinalist)

Florida Blue Key

Alex Zhang (4th Place, EXT Finalist)
Olive Tang (HI Quarterfinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Quarterfinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (DI Quarterfinalist)

CFL Novice

Ananya Jilla (1st Place, DI Champion)
Jisha Rajala (2nd Place, OO Finalist)
Srushti Batni (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (3rd Place, OO Finalist)
Ryland Adzich (3rd Place, NX Finalist)
Meggie Chen (3rd Place, DI Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Sonia Verma (4th Place, IX Finalist)
Aarushi Jain (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Abha Dash (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Shravan Suresh (5th Place, IX Finalist)
Shruti Narayanan (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
April Wang (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Anika Mathur (6th Place, OO Finalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Semifinalist)
Iniyaa Suresh (NX Semifinalist)
Muskaan Garg (IMP Semifinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Semifinalist)
Ritwika Ghosh (OO Semifinalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (IMP Semifinalist)
Vrinda Inani (OO Semifinalist)
Rohit Pamidi (OO Semifinalist)
Justine Garcia (OO Semifinalist)

CFL League 2

Alex Zhang (1st Place, NX Champion; 3rd Place, IMP Finalist)
Eric Lee (1st Place, IMP Champion)
Olive Tang (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Elene Pilpani (6th Place, DI Finalist)
Divya Venkataraman (DI Semifinalist; OI Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (IX Semifinalist)
Anya Goyal (DI Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (OO Semifinalist)
April Wang (HI Semifinalist)
Meggie Chen (DI Semifinalist)
Anusha Sainarayanan (OI Semifinalist)
Anaya Jilla (DI Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (HI Semifinalist)
Srushti Batni (DI Semifinalist)

SCU Fall

Deetshana Parthipan (1st Place, V OO Champion)
Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, V DI Finalist; 2nd Place, V DUO Finalist)
Olive Tang (2nd Place, V DUO Finalist; 4th Place, V HI Finalist)
Atmaja Patil (2nd Place, V EXT Finalist)
Divya Venkataraman (3rd Place, V OI Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (V OO Semifinalist; V IMP Semifinalist)
Ashil Shao (V OI Semifinalist)
Anusha Sainarayanan (V OI Semifinalist)
Lavi Sundar (V IMP Semifinalist)
Sanjana Jilla (V EXT Semifinalist)
Michelle Zheng (2nd Place, JV DI Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (3rd Place, JV HI Finalist)
Anika Mathur (4th Place, JV OO Finalist)
Sarah Liu (4th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (5th Place, JV IMP Finalist)
Jisha Rajala (5th Place, JV OO Finalist)
Justine Garcia (JV OO Semifinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (JV OO Semifinalist)
Darren Chiu (JV DI Semifinalist)
Meggie Chen (JV DI Semifinalist)

Princeton Classic

Olive Tang (2nd Place, DUO Finalist; HI Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, DUO Finalist; DI Semifinalist)
Alex Zhang (4th Place, EXT Finalist)

Winter MASQ

Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (5th Place, DUO Finalists)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Quarterfinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Quarterfinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Quarterfinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Quarterfinalist)
Jiya Singh (HI Quarterfinalist)

James Logan MLK Invitational

3rd Place Sweepstakes!
Eric Lee (1st Place, IMP Champion; 4th Place, NX Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Alex Zhang (4th Place, IMP Finalist; 5th Place, NX Finalist)
Olive Tang (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Elene Pilpani (DI Semifinalist; POI Quarterfinalist)
Atmaja Patil (IX Semifinalist)
Michelle Zheng (HI Semifinalist; DI Quarterfinalist)
Amy Zhang (HI Quarterfinalist)
Lavi Sundar (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Maggie Yang (IMP Quarterfinalist; NX Quarterfinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Quarterfinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Sotirios Kougiouris (HI Quarterfinalist)
Alex Way (OO Quarterfinalist)
Abha Dash (HI Quarterfinalist)
Jiya Singh (HI Quarterfinalist; IMP Octofinalist)
Pallavi Chekka (IMP Octofinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Octofinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Octofinalist)

CFL League 3

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Elene Pilpani (3rd Place, POI Finalist; DUO Semifinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (OI Semifinalist, DI Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Eric Lee (IMP Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (IX Semifinalist)
Olive Tang (DUO Semifinalist)
Aman Desai (IX Semifinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Semifinalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (OO Semifinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Semifinalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Semifinalist)
Jia Desai (DI Semifinalist)
Srushti Batni (DI Semifinalist)
Lavi Sundar (IMP Semifinalist)
Anya Goyal (DI Semifinalist)
Abirami V Kathiresan (IMP Semifinalist)

Stanford Invitational

Alex Zhang (1st Place, V IMP Champion; 6th Place, V NX Finalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (2nd Place, V OO Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (2nd Place, V IMP Finalist)
Eric Lee (3rd Place, V IMP Finalist; V NX Quarterfinalist)
Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (3rd Place, V DUO Finalists)
Jiya Singh (4th Place, V IMP Finalist; 5th Place, V HI Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (V OO Semifinalist)
Olive Tang (V HI Semifinalist)
Lavi Sundar (V IMP Semifinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, JV HI Champion)
Ryland Adzich (1st Place, JV NX Champion)
Michelle Zheng (2nd Place, JV DI Finalist; 4th Place, JV HI Finalist)
Abha Dash (2nd Place, JV HI Finalist)
Ananya Jilla (3rd Place, JV DI Finalist)
Srushti Batni (4th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Iniyaa Suresh (4th Place, JV NX Finalist)
Meggie Chen (5th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (6th Place, JV SPAR Finalist; N IMP Quarterfinalist)
Sarah Liu (6th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (6th Place, JV IMP Finalist)
Aarushi Jain (JV OO Semifinalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Manya Dua (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Pallavi Chekka (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Justine Garcia (JV OO Quarterfinalist)
Shravan Suresh (6th Place, N IX Finalist)
Tanusha Kaushik (N IMP Semifinalist)
Amanjyoti Mridha (N IMP Semifinalist)
Andrew Chen (N IMP Quarterfinalist)
Ximeng Liu (N IMP Quarterfinalist)

Berkeley Invitational

1st Place Speech Sweepstakes, 2nd Place Overall Sweepstakes!
Eric Lee (1st Place, IMP Champion; OO Octofinalist)
Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Michelle Zheng (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Jiya Singh (7th Place, HI Finalist; IMP Quarterfinalist)
Anya Goyal (DI Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (EXT Semifinalist)
Jia Desai (DI Semifinalist)
Alex Zhang (EXT Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Quarterfinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Quarterfinalist; OO Octofinalist)
Srushti Batni (DI Quarterfinalist)
Sarah Liu (DI Quarterfinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Octofinalist)
Aman Desai (EXT Quarterfinalist)
Rohin Inani (IMP Octofinalist)
Maggie Yang (IMP Octofinalist)
Jisha Rajala (OO Octofinalist)
Abirami V Kathiresan (IMP Octofinalist)
Maggie Du (OO Octofinalist)
Ari Rajaram (IMP Octofinalist)
Anthony Wang (IMP Octofinalist)

Spring MASQ

Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (3rd Place, DUO Finalists)
Tvisha Gupta (OO Semifinalist)
Olive Tang (HI Semifinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Semifinalist)
Michelle Zheng (HI Semifinalist)
Eric Lee (OO Quarterfinalist)