2019-2020

2019-2020 AWARDS

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Lavi Sundar (1st Place, IMP Champion)
Kai Xiao (1st Place, OO Champion)
Tanish Mendki & Ameya Joshi (1st Place, DUO Champion)
Eric Lee (2nd Place, IMP Finalist; 4th Place, OO Finalist)
Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (2nd Place, DUO Finalist)
Howard Peng (3rd Place, IMP Finalist)
Angela Chu (3rd Place, OO Finalist)
Aman Desai (4th Place, NX Finalist)
Alex Zhang (5th Place, NX Finalist)
Aashrita Natesan (6th Place, IMP Finalist)
Zechen Liu (IMP Semifinalist)
Alex Way (OO Semifinalist)

CFL IE League 1

Angela Chu (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Aashrita Natesan (6th Place, IMP Finalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Semifinalist)
Lakshanyaa Ganesh (OI Semifinalist)
Hiranya Sundar (EXPOS Semifinalist) 

CFL IE Novice

Jiya Singh (1st Place, IMP Champion)
Gauri Manoj (2nd Place, OO Finalist)
Olive Tang (2nd Place, HI Finalist)
Anjali Sharma & Sneha Agarwal (3rd Place, DUO Finalist)
Siri Konanoor (3rd Place, DI Finalist)
Divya Venkataraman (5th Place, DI Finalist; 6th Place, OI Finalist)
Anusha Sainarayanan (5th Place, OI Finalist)
Jeevith Chanveer & Syed Nuh Hussani (6th Place, DUO Finalist)
Pallavi Chekka (7th Place, IMP Finalist)
Kinton Duong (7th Place, DI Finalist)
Abirami Kathiresan (IMP Semifinalist)
Anthony Wang (IMP Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Semifinalist)
Avani Kulshreshtha (OO Semifinalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (OI Semifinalist)

CFL IE League 2

Howard Peng (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Kai Xiao (5th Place, OO Finalist)
Anusha Sainarayanan (6th Place, IMP Finalist)
Lavi Sundar (IMP Semifinalist)
Eric Lee (OO Semifinalist)
Alex Way (OO Semifinalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (OI Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (DI Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (DUO Semifinalist)
Archana Mucharla & Mallika Pallipuram (DUO Semifinalist)
Aman Desai (IX Semifinalist)

SCU Dempsey-Cronin Invitational

Eric Lee (2nd Place, V IMP Finalist; V OO Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, V DI Finalist)
Alex Zhang (V EXT Semifinalist, V IMP Semifinalist)
Alex Way (V OO Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (V DUO Semifinalist)
Ameya Joshi (V HI Semifinalist)
Sotiris Kougiouris (V HI Semifinalist)
Olive Tang (1st Place, JV HI Champion)
Anusha Sainarayanan (3rd Place, JV OI Finalist)
Anya Goyal (4th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (6th Place, JV IMP Finalist)
Diya Iqlas (6th Place, JV OO Finalist)
Sanjana Jilla (6th Place, JV EXT Finalist)
Rohin Inani (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Pallavi Chekka (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Maggie Yang (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Abirami Kathiresan (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Marwa Moustafa (JV OO Semifinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (JV DI Semifinalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (JV OI Semifinalist)
Arushi Shah & Avni Gandhi (JV DUO Semifinalist)

Arizona State University Invitational

Kai Xiao (3rd Place, OO Finalist)
Eric Lee (5th Place, OO Finalist)
Aman Desai (6th Place, IMP Finalist)
Tanish Mendki & Ameya Joshi (6th Place, DUO Finalist)
Aashrita Natesan (IMP Semifinalist)
Alex Way (OO Quarterfinalist)
Angela Chu (OO Quarterfinalist)
Sahil Goel (HI Quarterfinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Quarterfinalist)

James Logan MLK Invitational

Kai Xiao (2nd Place, OO Finalist)
Eric Lee (4th Place, IMP Finalist; OO Quarterfinalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Flora Peng (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Oishee Misra (OO Quarterfinalist)
Alex Way (OO Quarterfinalist)
Lakshanyaa Ganesh (OI Quarterfinalist)
Alex Zhang (NX Quarterfinalist, IMP Quarterfinalist)
Howard Peng (IX Quarterfinalist)
Siri Konanoor (DI Quarterfinalist)
Aaron Mundanilkunathil (DI Quarterfinalist)
Hiranya Sundar (EXPOS Quarterfinalist)

CFL IE League 3

Elene Pilpani (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Eric Lee (3rd Place, OO Finalist; 7th Place, IMP Finalist)
Oishee Misra (7th Place, OO Finalist)
Lavi Sundar (IMP Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Flora Peng (IMP Semifinalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Semifinalist)
Abirami Kathiresan (IMP Semifinalist)
Angela Chu (OO Semifinalist)
Alex Way (OO Semifinalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OI Semifinalist)
Lakshanyaa Ganesh (OI Semifinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (OI Semifinalist)
Trisha Sreedhar (OI Semifinalist)
Aaron Mundanilkunathil (DI Semifinalist)
Anya Goyal (DI Semifinalist)
Kinton Duong (DI Semifinalist)
Sahil Goel (HI Semifinalist)
Shivani Madhan (IX Semifinalist)
Hiranya Sundar (EXPOS Semifinalist)

Stanford University Invitational

2nd Place Sweepstakes!
K
ai Xiao (1st Place, V OO Champion)
Eric Lee (2nd Place, V IMP Finalist; 2nd Place, JV SPAR Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (3rd Place, V IMP Finalist)
Lakshanyaa Ganesh (7th Place, V OI Finalist)
Aman Desai (7th Place, V IX Finalist)
Alex Way (V OO Semifinalist)
Flora Peng (V OI Semifinalist)
Aaron Mundanilkunathil (V DI Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (V DI Semifinalist)
Meghana Dhruv (V SPAR Semifinalist; V IMP Quarterfinalist)
Hiranya Sundar (V EXPOS Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (V IX Quarterfinalist)
Olive Tang (2nd Place, JV HI Finalist)
Divya Venkataraman (4th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Jiya Singh (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
Jia Desai (6th Place, JV DI Finalist; JV IMP Semifinalist)
Ashil Shao (JV OO Semifinalist)
Anusha Sainarayanan (JV OI Semifinalist)
Siri Konanoor (JV DI Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (JV IMP Quarterfinalist)
Ethan Lam (JV IMP Quarterfinalist)
Sania Shah (JV OO Quarterfinalist)

Cal UC Berkeley Invitational

6th Place Sweepstakes!
Angela Chu (6th Place, OO Finalist)
Riya Nilkant (IMP Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Elene Pilpani (DI Semifinalist)
Archana Mucharla & Mallika Pallipuram (DUO Semifinalist)
Maggie Yang (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Eric Lee (OO Quarterfinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Quarterfinalist)
Howard Peng (IMP Octofinalist; EXT Octofinalist)
Pallavi Chekka (IMP Octofinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Octofinalist)
Meghana Dhruv (IMP Octofinalist)
Kai Xiao (OO Octofinalist)
Alex Way (OO Octofinalist)
Alice Zhou (OO Octofinalist)
Anya Goyal (DI Octofinalist)
Roya Ahmadi (EXT Octofinalist)
Alex Zhang (EXT Octofinalist)
Shivani Madhan (EXT Octofinalist)

CFL State Qualifier Tournament

Aaron Mundanilkunathil (1st Place, DI Qualifier)
Lakshanyaa Ganesh (2nd Place, OI Qualifier)
Kai Xiao (2nd Place, OO Qualifier)
Elene Pilpani (3rd Place, DI Qualifier)
Angela Chu (4th Place, OO Qualifier)
Olive Tang (4th Place, HI Qualifier)
Elene Pilpani & Olive Tang (5th Place, DUO Qualifier)
Flora Peng (7th Place, OI Qualifier)
Eric Lee (Semifinalist, IMP Qualifier)
Alex Way (Semifinalist, OO Alternate)
Aman Desai (Semifinalist, IMP Alternate)