2021-2022

2021-2022 AWARDS

Jack Howe Invitational

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Anya Goyal (3rd Place, DI Finalist)
Sarah Liu (4th Place, DI Finalist)
Meggie Chen (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Abha Dash (7th Place, HI Finalist)
Maggie Du (7th Place, OO Finalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Semifinalist)

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Meggie Chen (1st Place, DI Champion)
Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Abirami V Kathiresan (1st Place, IMP Champion)
Divya Venkataraman (1st Place, OI Champion & 2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Darren Chiu & Elise Chiu (3rd Place, DUO Finalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (4th Place, OI Finalist)
Meggie Chen & Michelle Zheng (4th Place, DUO Finalist)
Anya Goyal (4th Place, DI Finalist)
Abha Dash (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Srushti Batni (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Sarah Liu & April Wang (5th Place, DUO Finalist)
Sarah Liu (6th Place, DI Finalist)
Michelle Zheng (7th Place, HI Finalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (7th Place, IMP Finalist)
Atmaja Patil (7th Place, IE Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (IMP Semifinalist)
Jisha Rajala (OO Semifinalist)
Aarushi Jain (OO Semifinalist)

CFL League 1

Deetshana Parthipan (2nd Place, OO Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Meggie Chen (3rd Place, DI Finalist)
Abirami V Kathiresan (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Meggie Chen & Michelle Zheng (4th Place, DUO Finalist)
Jia Desai (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Michelle Zheng (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Lavi Sundar (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Semifinalist)
Andrew Chen (IMP Semifinalist)
Maggie Du (OO Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Divya Venkataraman (DI Semifinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Semifinalist)
Srushti Batni (DI Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Semifinalist)
Sarah Liu (DI Semifinalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (IMP Semifinalist)
Yas Ghandchi (IMP Semifinalist)
Shruti Naryanan (IMP Semifinalist)

CFL Novice

Charles Chang (1st Place, OI Champion)
Harish Chen (1st Place, IX Champion)
Niranjana Sankar (1st Place, NX Champion & 4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Riddhi Shedge (1st Place, OO Finalist)
Raul Rus (1st Place, IX Finalist)
Zaara Abbas (1st Place, DI Finalist)
Dahlia Schilling (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (2nd Place, HI Finalist)
Ryan Ko (2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Ali Malik (2nd Place, NX Finalist)
Sudisha Kumar (2nd Place, OO Finalist)
Krishiv Bhatia (3rd Place, DI Finalist)
Surya Kannan(3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Ritu Kandi (3rd Place, NX Finalist)
Varsha Iyengar (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Harshil Dalal (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Trishia Khandelwal (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Arunabh Thakuria (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
Nishika Gorla (6th Place, DI Finalist)
Aaditya Ravula (6th Place, NX Finalist)
Geethikaa Tarra (7th Place, DI Finalist)
Andrew Gu (IMP Semifinalist)
Alan Tai (IMP Semifinalist)
Manvika Gopalasetty (IMP Semifinalist)
Alina Wang (OO Semifinalist)
Mitushi Jain (OO Semifinalist)
Tanvi Parupalli (OO Semifinalist)

SCU Fall Invitational Invitational

Jia Desai (1st Place, V DI Champion)
Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, V HI Champion)
Michelle Zheng (4th Place, V IMP Champion)
Abha Dash (5th Place, V HI Finalist)
Darren Chiu & Elise Chiu (5th Place, V DUO Finalist)
Amy Zhang (5th Place, V OO Finalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (6th Place, V OO Finalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (V IMP Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (V IMP Semifinalist)
Pallavi Chekka (V EXT Semifinalist)
Aarushi Jain (V OI Semifinalist)
Maggie Du (V OO Semifinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (V OO Semifinalist)
Geethikaa Tarra (2nd Place, JV DI Finalist)
Harshil Dalal (3rd Place, JV OO Finalist)
Nishika Gorla (4th Place, JV DI Finalist)
Sudisha Kumar (6th Place, JV OO Finalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Mitushi Jain (JV OO Semifinalist)

CFL League 2

Jiya Singh (1st Place, HI Champion & IMP Semifinalist)
Abha Dash (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Aarushi Jain (9th Place, OO Finalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Semifinalist)
Dahlia Schilling (DI Semifinalist)
Geethikaa Tarra (DI Semifinalist)
Elise Chiu & Darren Chiu (DUO Semifinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (IMP Semifinalist)
Riddhi Shedge (OO Semifinalist)
Marwa Moustafa (OO Semifinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Semifinalist & OI Semifinalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (IMP Semifinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Semifinalist)

James Logan Invitational

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st place, HI Champion)
Amy Zhang (6th place, DI Finalist)
Aarushi Jain (OI Semifinlist)
Anika Mathur (OO Semifiinalist)
Atmaja Patil (IX Semifinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Semifinalist)
April Wang (HI Quarterfinalist)
Meggie Chen (DI Quarterfinalist)
Michelle Zheng (HI Quarterfinalist)
Sarah Liu (DI Quarterfinalist)
Srushti Batni (DI Quarterfinalist)
Tanish Mendki (HI Quarterfinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OI Quarterfinalist)
Riddhi Shedge (OO Quarterfinalist)
Sooraj Vydyanathan (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Octofinalist)
Andrew Chen (IMP Octofinalist)
Andrew Gu (IMP Octofinalist)
Alan Tai (IMP Octofinalist)
Manvika Gopalasetty (IMP Octofinalist)
Nitima George (IMP Octofinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (IMP Octofinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP Octofinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Octofinalist)
Shriya Shekatkar (IMP Octofinalist)
Vrinda Inani (OO Octofinalist)

CFL League 3

Alex Zhang (1st Place, IMP Champion & 1st Place, NX Champion)
Anusha Sainarayanan (2nd Place, OI Finalist)
Sarah Liu (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Atmaja Patil (4th Place, IX Finalist)
Darren Chiu & Elise Chiu (7th Place, DUO Finalist)
Anika Mathur (IMP Semifinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Semifinalist)
Deetshana Parthipan (OO Semifinalist)
Shivani Madhan (IX Semifinalist)
Geethikaa Tarra
(DI Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (IMP Semifinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Semifinalist)
Vrinda Inani (OO Semifinalist)

Palm Online Classic

Niranjana Sankar (1st place, N IMP Champion)
Andrew Gu (2nd place, N IMP Finalist)
Jiya Singh (2nd place, V IMP Finalist)
Clay Carson (3rd place, N IMP Finalist)
Meggie Chen (3rd place, V DI Finalist)
Geethikaa Tarra (4th place, JV DI Finalist)
Ryan Ko (4th place, JV IMP Finalist)
Krishiv Bhatia (5th place, JV DI Finalist)
Andrew Chen (6th place, JV IMP Finalist)
Lavi Sundar (6th place, V IMP Finalist)
Manvika Gopalasetty (6th place, N IMP Finalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (V IMP Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (N IMP Semifinalist)
Saanvi Goyal (JV IMP Semifinalist)
Yas Sardar Ghandchi (JV IMP Semifinalist)

Berkeley Invitational

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Michelle Zheng (2nd Place, HI Finalist)
Atmaja Patil (3rd Place, IMP Finalist & EXT Semifinalist)
Sarah Liu (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Jiya Singh (7th Place, IMP Finalist)
Sotirios Kougiouris (7th Place, HI Finalist)
April Wang (HI Semifinalist)
Jia Desai (DI Semifinalist)
Saanvi Mantripragada (IMP Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (IMP Semifinalist)
Meggie Chen (DI Semifinalist)
Meenakshi Manoj (IMP Semifinalist)
Tanish & Ameya (DUO Semfinalist)
Anvitha Mattapalli (OO Quarterfinalist)
Yas Ghandchi (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Abirami V Kathiresan (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Manvika Gopalasetty (IMP Octafinalist)
Andrew Chiu (IMP Octafinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP Octafinalist)
Andrew Chen (IMP Octafinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Octafinalist)
Aarushi Jain (OO Octafinalist)
Riddhi Shedge (OO Octafinalist)

State Qualifiers

Michelle Zheng (1st Place, HI Qualifier)
Shreyassriram Garimella (4th Place, HI Qualifier)
Alex Zhang (7th Place, NX Qualifier)
Meggie Chen (1st Alternate, DI Semifinalist; Yield Qualifier)
Lavi Sundar (2nd Alternate, IMP Semifinalist; Yield Qualifier)
Deetshana Parthipan (3rd Alternate, OO Semifinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (4th Alternate, OO Semifinalist)
Jia Desai (5th Alternate, DI Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (6th Alternate, IX Semifinalist)
Elise Chiu & Darren Chiu (6th Alternate, DUO Semifinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (6th Alternate, NE Semifinalist)
Amy Zhang (7th Alternate, DI Semifinalist)
Tvisha Gupta (7th Alternate, IMP Semifinalist; Yield Qualifier)

National Qualifiers

Shreyassriram Garimella (Nationals 2021 Semifinalist, Auto-qualifier to Nationals 2022)
Alex Zhang
(1st Place, NX Qualifier)
Deetshana Parthipan (3rd Alternate, OO Semifinalist)
Atmaja Patil (3rd Alternate, IX Semifinalist)
Jiya Singh (4th Alternate, HI Semifinalist)
Jia Desai (4th Alternate, DI Semifinalist)

University of Kentucky Tournament of Champions

Shreyassriram Garimella (3rd Place, HI Finalist)

CHSSA California State Championships

Alex Zhang (NX Semifinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Semifinalist)
Michelle Zheng (HI Semifinalist)