2022-2023 Awards

2022-2023

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Meggie Chen (4th Place, DI Finalist)
April Wang (7th Place, HI Finalist)
Tvisha Gupta (10th Place, IMP Finalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (15th Place, OO Finalist)
Jiya Singh (16th Place, IMP Finalist)
Ximeng Liu (25th Place, IMP Finalist)

CFL Novice

Shannon Yu (1st Place, HI Champion & 2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Jivika Guljrani (1st Place, OO Champion)
Aaryan Sharma (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Shannon Yu (3rd Place, OO Finalist)
Mahika Pandit (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Yixuan Li (4th Place, DI Finalist)
Elizabeth Liu (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Reema Karvir (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
Anika Ramachandran (6th Place, HI Finalist)
Tanisha Sood (7th Place, OO Finalist)
Rishabh Goel (EXT Semifinalist)
Suravi Sunil (EXT Semifinalist)
Niveda Hari (IMP Semifinalist)
Horton Zhu (IMP Semifinalist)
Ria Sethi (IMP Semifinalist)
Shivansh Kelkar (IMP Semifinalist)
Chunming Zhang (OO Semifinalist)
Kush Mathur (OO Semifinalist)
Charmaine Chua (OO Semifinalist)

CFL League 1

Abirami V Kathiresan (1st Place, IMP Champion)
Ali Malik (4th Place, NX Finalist)
Abha Dash (6th Place, HI Finalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (6th Place, OI Finalist & OO Semifinalist)
Shannon Yu (HI Semifinalist, IMP Semifinalist)
Harshil Dalal (OO Semifinalist)
Yash Thapliyal (OI Semifinalist)
Manvika Gopalsetty (IMP Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Semifinalist)

John Lewis SVUDL Invitational

Smriti Rangarajan (1st Place, OI Open Champion)
Shannon Yu (1st Place, HI Novice Champion & 1st Place IMP Novice Champion)
Petros Kougiouris (2nd Place, HI Open Finalist)
Rishabh Goel (2nd Place, Extemporaneous Novice Finalist)
Riddhi Shedge (3rd Place, OO Open Finalist)
Surya Kannan (3rd Place, HI Open Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (4th Place, HI Open Finalist)
Kush Mathur (4th Place, OO Novice Finalist)
Archana Kakar (4th Place, DI Novice Finalist)
Meggie Chen (5th Place, DI Open Finalist)
Geethikaa Tarra (5th Place, INFO Open Finalist)
Jillian Ju (5th Place, OO Novice Finalist)
Ali Malik (6th Place, Extemporaneous Open Finalist)
Suhana Mahabal (6th Place, Extemporaneous Novice Finalist)
Vrinda Inani (7th Place, OI Open Finalist)
Harshil Dalal (7th Place, OO Open Finalist)
Anika Ramachandran (7th Place, HI Novice Finalist)
Aarushi Jain (OO Open Semifinalist)
Rishi Salvi (OO Novice Semifinalist)