2023-2024 Awards

2023-2024 AWARDS

Stephen Stewart Invitational

Abha Dash (2nd Place, HI Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Jivika Gulrajani (7th Place, OO Finalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Semifinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (NX Semifinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Semifinalist)
Sophia D'Sa (OO Semifinalist)
Siya Navalgundkar (OO Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Semifinalist)
Daniel Qin (IMP Semifinalist)
Reema Karvir (IMP Semifinalist)
Chris Kunnathu (IMP Semifinalist)

CFL League 1

Petros Kougiouris (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Sophia D'Sa (6th Place, OO Finalist)
Ali Malik (7th Place, NX Finalist)
Joyce Li (DI Semifinalist)
Reema Karvir (IMP Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Semifinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP Semifinalist)
Jivika Gulrajani (OO Semifinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Semifinalist)

CFL Novice

Shrehan Chatterjee (1st Place, OO Champion)
Pragti Gupta (1st Place, DI Champion)
Elizabeth Yang (1st Place, HI Champion)
Victoria Sy (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Julianne Ling (2nd Place, HI Finalist)
Shivika Biswari (2nd Place, IMP Finalist)
Soham Dwivedi (2nd Place, NX Finalist)
Harshita Ravi (3rd Place, OO Finalist)
Aprameya Rupanagunta (3rd Place, IMP Finalist)
Ronit Kuila (3rd Place, NX Finalist)
Aeshna Chatterji (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Adhya Thota (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Maya Sammana (5th Place, DI Finalist)
Radhika Dharmapurikar (5th Place, IMP Finalist)
Lisa Fan (5th Place, NX Finalist)
Sujay Adhinarayanan (6th Place, NX Finalist)
Siddharth Kambhampati (7th Place, OO Finalist)
James Cui (7th Place, HI Finalist)
Meghna Dixit (OO Semifinalist)
Shreekrithi Darla (OO Semifinalist)
Suhani Sharma (OO Semifinalist)
Vikram Aditya Srikanth (OO Semifinalist)
Alex Chu (IMP Semifinalist)
Jack Zhang (IMP Semifinalist)
Sana Karkhanis (IMP Semifinalist)
Shreyas Chatterjee (IX Semifinalist)

John Lewis SVUDL Invitational

Aeshna Chatterji (1st Place, OO Novice Champion)
Neel Manoj (1st Place, Extemporaneous Novice Champion & 2nd Place, IMP Novice Finalist)
Harshita Ravi (2nd Place, OO Novice Finalist)
Soham Dwivedi (2nd Place, Extemporaneous Novice Finalist)
Ali Malik (3rd Place, Extemporaneous Open Finalist & 3rd Place, IMP Open Finalist)
Abha Dash (3rd Place, HI Open Finalist)
Hrithik Mallireddy (3rd Place, OO Novice Finalist)
Atharv Dirisala (3rd Place, IMP Novice Finalist)
Sujay Adhinarayanan (3rd Place, Extemporaneous Novice Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (4th Place, HI Open Finalist)
Alexander Chu (5th Place, IMP Novice Finalist)
Aaryan Sharma (6th Place, HI Open Finalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Open Semifinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Open Semifinalist)
Varun Singh (OO Open Semifinalist)
Rishabh Goel (Extemporaneous Open Semifinalist)
Nandita Joshi (HI Novice Semifinalist)
Srithika Barakam (IMP Novice Semifinalist)
Andrew Chen (IMP Open Quarterfinalist)

CFL League 2

Smriti Rangarajan (1st Place, OO Champion)
Ali Malik (1st Place, IMP Champion & NX Semifinalist)
Shannon Yu (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Semifinalist)
Aeshna Chatterji (OO Semifinalist)
Elizabeth Liu (DI Semifinalist)
Adhya Thota (DI Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Semifinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP Semifinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP Semifinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (IMP Semifinalist)
Suhana Mahabal (IX Semifinalist)

ASU Invitational

Jivika Gulrajani (1st Place, OO Champion)
Aaryan Sharma (3rd Place, HI Champion)
Ali Malik (5th Place, Extemporaneous Finalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (6th Place, IMP Finalist)
Sarah Liu (DI Semifinalist)
Archana Kakar (DI Semifinalist)
Petros Kougiouris (HI Semifinalist)
Jillian Ju (OO Quarterfinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Quarterfinalist)
Ishaan Deshpande (Extemporaneous Quarterfinalist)
Anusha Barave (Extemporaneous Quarterfinalist)
Suhana Mahabal (Extemporaneous Quarterfinalist)
April Wang (HI Quarterfinalist)
Anika Ramachandran (HI Quarterfinalist)
Suhana Pathak (HI Quarterfinalist)

James Logan Invitational

Ali Malik (2nd Place, IMP Finalist & 4th Place, IX Finalist & NX Semifinalist)
Sarah Liu (5th Place, OI Finalist & DI Semifinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (6th Place, HI Finalist)
Sophia D'Sa (7th Place, OI Finalist)
Aeshna Chatterji (OO Semifinalist)
Jivika Gulrajani (OO Semifinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Semifinalist)
Elise Chiu (DI Semifinalist)
Abha Dash (HI Semifinalist)
Petros Kougiouris (HI Semifinalist)
Reema Karvir (IMP Semifinalist)
Rishabh Goel (IX Semifinalist)
Jillian Ju (OO Quarterfinalist)
Smriti Rangarajan (OO Quarterfinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Quarterfinalist)
Harshil Dalal (OO Quarterfinalist)
April Wang (HI Quarterfinalist)
Aaryan Sharma (HI Quarterfinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Radhika Dharmapurikar (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Shreyas Chatterjee (IX Quarterfinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (NX Quarterfinalist)

CFL League 3

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Archana Kakar (2nd Place, DI Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Shannon Yu (4th Place, HI Finalist)
Ali Malik (4th Place, NX Finalist)
Niranjana Sankar (5th Place, NX Finalist & IMP Semifinalist)
Sarah Liu (OI Semifinalist & DI Semifinalist)
Elise Chiu (DI Semifinalist)
Kush Mathur (OO Semifinalist)
Jivika Gulrajani (OO Semifinalist)
Harshil Dalal (OO Semifinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Semifinalist)
Radhika Dharmapurikar (IMP Semifinalist)
Srithika Barakam (IMP Semifinalist)

Stanford Invitational

Sarah Liu (1st Place, OI V Champion)
Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI V Champion)
Radhika Dharmapurikar (1st Place, IMP JV Champion)
Lisa Fan (1st Place, NX N Champion)
Shreyas Chatterjee (1st Place, IX N Champion)
Sophia D'Sa (2nd Place, OI V Finalist)
Tanisha Sood (3rd Place, OO V Finalist)
Shannon Yu (3rd Place, HI V Finalist)
Soham Dwivedi (3rd Place, NX N Finalist)
Elizabeth Yang (3rd Place, HI JV Finalist)
Horton Zhu (4th Place, IMP JV Finalist)
Adhya Thota (4th Place, HI JV Finalist)
Zaid Naqvi (4th Place, NX N Finalist)
Kush Mathur (5th Place, OO JV Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (6th Place, HI V Finalist)
Subrata Jain (6th Place, NX N Finalist)
Nandita Joshi (6th Place, HI JV Finalist)
Atharv Dirisala (6th Place, IMP JV Finalist)
Maxim Gutnik (6th Place, IX N Finalist)
Elizabeth Liu (DI V Semifinalist)
Ali Malik (NX V Semifinalist)
Aeshna Chatterji (OO V Semifinalist)
Aaryan Sharma (HI V Semifinalist)
Anika Ramachandran (HI V Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP V Semifinalist)
Ryan Ko (IMP V Semifinalist)
Chunming Zhang (OO JV Semifinalist)
Shivika Biswari (IMP JV Semifinalist)
Aprameya Rupanagunta (IMP JV Semifinalist)
Shrehan Chatterjee (OO N Semifinalist)
Riddhi Shedge (OO V Quarterfinalist)
Ria Sethi (IMP V Quarterfinalist)
Vedavi Kavoori (IMP V Quarterfinalist)
Rishabh Goel (IX V Quarterfinalist)

Berkeley Invitational

Vedavi Kavoori (4th Place, IMP Finalist)
Jivika Gulrajani (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Aaryan Sharma (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (HI Semifinalist)
Shannon Yu (HI Semifinalist & IMP Octofinalist)
Abha Dash (HI Semifinalist)
Saahithi Kancherla (IMP Semifinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Semifinalist)
Rishabh Goel (Extemp Quarterfinalist)
Reema Karvir (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Alan Tai (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Ria Sethi (IMP Quarterfinalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Quarterfinalist)
Anika Ramachandran (HI Quarterfinalist)
Harshil Dalal (OO Quarterfinalist)
Ali Malik (Extemp Octofinalist)
Niveda Hari (IMP Octofinalist)
Sophia D'Sa (OO Octofinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Octofinalist)
Melissa Qin (OO Octofinalist)

CFL State Qualifiers

Shreyassriram Garimella (1st Place, HI Champion)
Sophia D'Sa (3rd Place, OI Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (3rd Place, HI Finalist)
Aeshna Chatterji (4th Place, OO Finalist)
Aaryan Sharma (6th Place, HI Finalist)
Archana Kakar (DI Semifinalist)
Shannon Yu (HI Semifinalist)
Abha Dash (HI Semifinalist)
Shreyas Chatterjee (IX Semifinalist)
Ali Malik (NX Semifinalist)
Niranjana Sankar (NX Semifinalist)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Semifinalist)
Harshil Dalal (OO Semifinalist)

Calif. Coast District Tournament

Abha Dash (3rd Place, HI Nationals Qualifier)
Shreyassriram Garimella (4th Place, 1st Alternate)
Aeshna Chaterji (OO Semifinalist)
Tanisha Sood (OO Semifinalist)

California High School Speech Association State Championship

Ali Malik (2nd Place, NX Finalist)
Petros Kougiouris (5th Place, HI Finalist)
Shreyassriram Garimella (HI Semifinalist)

University of Kentucky Tournament of Champions

Aeshna Chaterji (OO Semifinalist)
Ali Malik (EXT Quarterfinalist)

NSDA Last Chance Qualifier

Rishabh Goel (IX Finalist, National Qualifier)
Samhita Kashyap Kiran (OO Finalist, National Qualifier)
Petros Kougiouris (HI Finalist, National Qualifier)
Ali Malik (USX Finalist, National Qualifier)
Atharv Dirisala (IX Semifinalist)
Soham Dwivedi (USX Semifinalist)
Aeshna Chaterji (OO Semifinalist)